3300 Poppypatch Dr Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Poppypatch Dr, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $390,105, approximately $265 per square foot. 3300 Poppypatch Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bernard L. Hughes Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Cain Tommy and The Cain Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Cain Tommy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Cain Patsy J
Bought by
Cain Tommy and Cain Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain Tommy | -- | None Available | |
| Cain Tommy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $107,548 | $28,291 | $79,257 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $105,440 | $27,737 | $77,703 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $103,374 | $27,194 | $76,180 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $101,348 | $26,661 | $74,687 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $99,362 | $26,139 | $73,223 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $98,344 | $25,871 | $72,473 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $96,416 | $25,364 | $71,052 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $94,526 | $24,867 | $69,659 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $92,674 | $24,380 | $68,294 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $90,857 | $23,902 | $66,955 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $89,493 | $23,543 | $65,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,741 | $23,082 | $64,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map