3300 Rose St Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $57,000
Studio
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Rose St, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $50,206, approximately $56 per square foot. 3300 Rose St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Coleman Elementary School, and L.L. Owen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Bought by
Alexander Eloise W and 3300 Rose St
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1987
Bought by
Kelliher Joseph Allen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Eloise W | $33,000 | -- | |
| Kelliher Joseph Allen | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $7,370 | $600 | $6,770 |
| 2024 | $1 | $7,370 | $600 | $6,770 |
| 2023 | $1 | $7,370 | $600 | $6,770 |
| 2022 | $1 | $2,930 | $700 | $2,230 |
| 2021 | $1 | $2,930 | $700 | $2,230 |
| 2020 | $1 | $2,930 | $700 | $2,230 |
| 2019 | $1 | $2,930 | $700 | $2,230 |
| 2018 | $1 | $2,930 | $700 | $2,230 |
| 2017 | $1 | $2,930 | $700 | $2,230 |
| 2016 | $1 | $2,930 | $700 | $2,230 |
| 2015 | $1 | $2,930 | $700 | $2,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,930 | $700 | $2,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map