33008 Embassy Ave Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,000 - $1,046,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,340
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33008 Embassy Ave, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $989,064, approximately $296 per square foot. 33008 Embassy Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Culverhouse Robert F and Culverhouse Elaine M
Bought by
Culverhouse Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Hassinger Alex
Bought by
Culverhouse Robert F and Culverhouse Elaine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Hassinger Frances Anne
Bought by
Hassinger Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Hassinger Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culverhouse Trust | -- | -- | |
| Culverhouse Robert F | $635,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hassinger Alex | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hassinger Alex | $438,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Culverhouse Robert F | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hassinger Alex | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,411 | $850,741 | $234,450 | $616,291 |
| 2023 | $11,230 | $817,707 | $225,347 | $592,360 |
| 2022 | $10,879 | $801,675 | $220,929 | $580,746 |
| 2021 | $9,470 | $680,255 | $187,160 | $493,095 |
| 2020 | $8,607 | $607,370 | $167,107 | $440,263 |
| 2019 | $8,413 | $589,680 | $162,240 | $427,440 |
| 2018 | $8,123 | $567,000 | $156,000 | $411,000 |
| 2017 | $8,056 | $563,000 | $155,000 | $408,000 |
| 2016 | $7,593 | $525,000 | $145,000 | $380,000 |
| 2015 | $7,511 | $522,000 | $144,000 | $378,000 |
| 2014 | $6,921 | $478,000 | $132,000 | $346,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map