3301 Deodar St Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,525 - $664,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Deodar St, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $618,881, approximately $385 per square foot. 3301 Deodar St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mary Deterding Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Benson Mark R and Benson Wendy T
Bought by
Benson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2020
Sold by
Benson Mark Robert and Benson Wendy T
Bought by
Benson Mark Robert and Benson Wendy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Benson Mark R
Bought by
Benson Mark R and Benson Wendy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Pagenkopf Russell J
Bought by
Benson Mark R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Family Trust | -- | Law Office Of Mark J Lamb | |
| Benson Mark Robert | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Benson Mark R | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Benson Mark R | $185,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benson Mark Robert | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benson Mark R | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,585 | $393,695 | $83,626 | $310,069 |
| 2024 | $4,585 | $385,977 | $81,987 | $303,990 |
| 2023 | $4,510 | $378,410 | $80,380 | $298,030 |
| 2022 | $4,419 | $370,991 | $78,804 | $292,187 |
| 2021 | $4,344 | $363,717 | $77,259 | $286,458 |
| 2020 | $4,262 | $359,988 | $76,467 | $283,521 |
| 2019 | $4,175 | $352,930 | $74,968 | $277,962 |
| 2018 | $4,120 | $346,011 | $73,499 | $272,512 |
| 2017 | $4,083 | $339,227 | $72,058 | $267,169 |
| 2016 | $3,812 | $332,577 | $70,646 | $261,931 |
| 2015 | $3,791 | $327,582 | $69,585 | $257,997 |
| 2014 | $3,711 | $321,166 | $68,222 | $252,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map