3301 E 3rd St Los Angeles, CA 90063
Boyle Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,283 - $825,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90063 and is currently estimated at $700,571, approximately $577 per square foot. 3301 E 3rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including First Street Elementary School, Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Lopez Maria T
Bought by
Lopez Maria T and Lopez Ana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Maria T
Bought by
Lopez Maria T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Maria T | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Maria T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $67,554 | $32,551 | $35,003 |
| 2024 | $985 | $66,230 | $31,913 | $34,317 |
| 2023 | $969 | $64,933 | $31,288 | $33,645 |
| 2022 | $929 | $63,661 | $30,675 | $32,986 |
| 2021 | $911 | $62,414 | $30,074 | $32,340 |
| 2020 | $914 | $61,775 | $29,766 | $32,009 |
| 2019 | $886 | $60,565 | $29,183 | $31,382 |
| 2018 | $813 | $59,378 | $28,611 | $30,767 |
| 2016 | $761 | $57,073 | $27,500 | $29,573 |
| 2015 | $751 | $56,216 | $27,087 | $29,129 |
| 2014 | $761 | $55,116 | $26,557 | $28,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map