3301 E Avenue k4 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 E Avenue k4, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $439,635, approximately $289 per square foot. 3301 E Avenue k4 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Janneth Resendiz
Bought by
Wilson Kristopher Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,060
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$408,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Kristopher Matthew
Bought by
Wilson Kristopher Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,060
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$408,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Kristopher Matthew Newton
Bought by
Wilson Kristopher Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,260
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Wilson Kristopher Matthew Newton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,637
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Davila Jessica
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Bank Of America Abfc 2005-He2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Davila Jessica
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Jamsuthee Patcharin
Bought by
Davila Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Triump Lancaster Housing Partners
Bought by
Jamsuthee Patcharin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,409
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Kristopher Matthew | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wilson Kristopher Matthew Newton | $152,500 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $250,750 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $11,485 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Davila Jessica | $299,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Jamsuthee Patcharin | $101,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Kristopher Matthew | $35,000 | |
| Open | Wilson Kristopher Matthew | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Wilson Kristopher Matthew Newton | $144,637 | |
| Previous Owner | Davila Jessica | $237,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jamsuthee Patcharin | $100,409 | |
| Closed | Davila Jessica | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,730 | $199,898 | $39,921 | $159,977 |
| 2024 | $3,730 | $195,980 | $39,139 | $156,841 |
| 2023 | $3,621 | $192,138 | $38,372 | $153,766 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $188,371 | $37,620 | $150,751 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | $184,679 | $36,883 | $147,796 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $179,203 | $35,790 | $143,413 |
| 2018 | $3,016 | $175,690 | $35,089 | $140,601 |
| 2016 | $2,885 | $168,870 | $33,727 | $135,143 |
| 2015 | $2,837 | $166,335 | $33,221 | $133,114 |
| 2014 | $3,147 | $158,000 | $25,800 | $132,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map