3307 E Avenue k3 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3307 E Avenue k3, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $431,700, approximately $283 per square foot. 3307 E Avenue k3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1997
Sold by
Triumph Lancaster Housing Partners
Bought by
Merritt Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,059
Outstanding Balance
$14,470
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$417,230
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt Susan R | $87,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merritt Susan R | $86,059 | |
| Closed | Merritt Susan R | $2,748 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $138,889 | $27,768 | $111,121 |
| 2024 | $3,030 | $136,167 | $27,224 | $108,943 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $133,498 | $26,691 | $106,807 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $130,881 | $26,168 | $104,713 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $128,315 | $25,655 | $102,660 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $124,511 | $24,895 | $99,616 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $122,070 | $24,407 | $97,663 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $117,332 | $23,460 | $93,872 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $115,570 | $23,108 | $92,462 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $113,307 | $22,656 | $90,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map