3302 E Avenue k3 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $455,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3302 E Avenue k3, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $430,909, approximately $283 per square foot. 3302 E Avenue k3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Chouinard Scott D and Chouinard Melissa J
Bought by
Merritt Kurt and Merritt Doreen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Outstanding Balance
$19,135
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$411,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Triumph Lancaster Housing Partners
Bought by
Chouinard Scott D and Chouinard Melissa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,731
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt Kurt | $82,000 | First American Title | |
| Chouinard Scott D | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merritt Kurt | $79,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chouinard Scott D | $92,731 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $128,055 | $25,537 | $102,518 |
| 2024 | $2,987 | $125,545 | $25,037 | $100,508 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $123,085 | $24,547 | $98,538 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $120,672 | $24,066 | $96,606 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $118,307 | $23,595 | $94,712 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $114,800 | $22,897 | $91,903 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $112,550 | $22,449 | $90,101 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $108,181 | $21,578 | $86,603 |
| 2015 | $2,202 | $106,557 | $21,254 | $85,303 |
| 2014 | $2,583 | $104,471 | $20,838 | $83,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map