3301 Henderson Dr Jacksonville, NC 28546
Studio
--
Bath
2,650
Sq Ft
0.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Henderson Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546. 3301 Henderson Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Jacksonville Commons Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Psilos John and Psilos Cathy
Bought by
Kjp Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Bought by
Psilos John and Psilos Cathy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kjp Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Psilos John | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,864 | $1,104,700 | $207,350 | $897,350 |
| 2024 | $13,864 | $1,104,700 | $207,350 | $897,350 |
| 2023 | $13,864 | $1,104,700 | $207,350 | $897,350 |
| 2022 | $13,864 | $1,104,700 | $207,350 | $897,350 |
| 2021 | $11,064 | $821,393 | $207,350 | $614,043 |
| 2020 | $11,064 | $821,393 | $207,350 | $614,043 |
| 2019 | $11,064 | $821,393 | $207,350 | $614,043 |
| 2018 | $11,064 | $821,393 | $207,350 | $614,043 |
| 2017 | $8,259 | $627,080 | $199,940 | $427,140 |
| 2016 | $8,259 | $627,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,259 | $627,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,259 | $627,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map