514 Cardinal Rd Jacksonville, NC 28546
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Cardinal Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $221,597, approximately $179 per square foot. 514 Cardinal Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Jacksonville Commons Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Killough Daniel S and Killough Jessica
Bought by
Whitesitt Chad D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,750
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Ayeni Temitope O and Ayeni Christina A
Bought by
Killough Daniel S and Killough Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,425
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitesitt Chad D | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Killough Daniel S | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitesitt Chad D | $132,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Killough Daniel S | $96,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $155,004 | $30,000 | $125,004 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $155,004 | $30,000 | $125,004 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $155,004 | $30,000 | $125,004 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $155,004 | $30,000 | $125,004 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $110,040 | $30,000 | $80,040 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $110,040 | $30,000 | $80,040 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $110,040 | $30,000 | $80,040 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $110,040 | $30,000 | $80,040 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $105,320 | $30,000 | $75,320 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $105,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $105,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $105,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map