Estimated Value: $388,811 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Mulberry St, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $406,453, approximately $245 per square foot. 3301 Mulberry St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Fuentes Jose A and Ornelas Jose A
Bought by
Fuentes Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,038
Interest Rate
2.99%
Estimated Equity
$319,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Ornelas Jose A and Ornelas Jose M
Bought by
Fuentes Jose A Ornelas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,038
Interest Rate
2.99%
Estimated Equity
$319,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Fuentes Maria Esther Ornelas
Bought by
Ornelas Jose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,983
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Villalpando Ramon Martinez
Bought by
Ornelas Jose A and Ornelas Jose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,983
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Flores Ramon O and Flores Rosie D
Bought by
Villalpando Ramon Martinez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Flores Ramon O and Flores Rosie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes Jose A | -- | -- | |
| Fuentes Jose A Ornelas | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ornelas Jose M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ornelas Jose A | $119,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Villalpando Ramon Martinez | $255,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Flores Ramon O | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuentes Jose A | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Fuentes Jose A | -- | |
| Closed | Fuentes Jose A Ornelas | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ornelas Jose A | $115,983 | |
| Previous Owner | Villalpando Ramon Martinez | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Ramon O | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $226,272 | $56,725 | $169,547 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $217,487 | $54,523 | $162,964 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $213,223 | $53,454 | $159,769 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $138,080 | $34,808 | $103,272 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $136,666 | $34,452 | $102,214 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $133,987 | $33,777 | $100,210 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $131,361 | $33,115 | $98,246 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $128,786 | $32,466 | $96,320 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $126,262 | $31,830 | $94,432 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $124,366 | $31,352 | $93,014 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $121,930 | $30,738 | $91,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map