$430,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,368 Sq Ft
7,830 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$314 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • No HOA
  • Shadow Mountain High School Rated 9+
  • Mountain View
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 3302 E Andorra Drive, a well-maintained home in a quiet North Phoenix neighborhood with no HOA. The home has been newly painted throughout and features brand-new carpet in every room, offering a fresh, move-in-ready feel. Inside, enjoy a bright, functional layout with comfortable living spaces and a dedicated interior laundry area. Step outside to a private backyard featuring a sparkling pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A large storage shed conveniently located off the carport provides excellent additional storage. Ideally located near shopping, dining, hiking trails, and major freeways, this home offers comfort, convenience, and great outdoor living in a desirable Phoenix location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brett Nicholas

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA687827000 Listed on: 02/12/2026

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Seyoue Sims

E-Homes License #SA585456000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,248

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 7,830 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,368 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Programmable Thermostat
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Cholla Park 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 60
  • Assessor Parcel Number 166-48-061

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,248

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

7,830 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 32nd St & Andorra Dr
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: CHOLLA PARK 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 314.32
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: Ranch
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1368.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Ceiling, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Indian Bend Elementary School
  • High School: Shadow Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shea Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7830.0
  • Parcel #: 166-48-061

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1248.0
  • Tax Book Number: 166.0
  • Tax Lot: 60
  • Tax Map Number: 48.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$435,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.15%
Views
44

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.45%
Original Mortgage
$12,666
Outstanding Balance
$12,666
Interest Rate
5.98%
Estimated Equity
$420,134

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Jj Miller Arizona Llc
Bought by
Anderson Elise M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Edington David M and Edington Ann R
Bought by
J J Miller Arizona Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Lynch Joel R and Lynch Kathleen R
Bought by
Edington David M and Edington Ann R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Ohmie Maxine M
Bought by
Lynch Joel R and Lynch Kathleen R

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $430,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $90,900 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Trustee Deed $58,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $212,500 Tsa Title Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- Transnation Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $12,666 No Value Available
Open $422,211 FHA
Previous Owner $170,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $430,000 +1.2% $314 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $425,000 -2.3% $311 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $435,000 -- $318 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,248 $14,410 -- --
2024 $1,188 $13,723 -- --
2023 $1,188 $30,650 $6,130 $24,520
2022 $1,177 $24,960 $4,990 $19,970
2021 $1,196 $20,520 $4,100 $16,420
2020 $1,155 $18,970 $3,790 $15,180
2019 $1,161 $16,500 $3,300 $13,200
2018 $1,118 $15,250 $3,050 $12,200
2017 $1,068 $16,100 $3,220 $12,880
2016 $1,051 $13,750 $2,750 $11,000
2015 $975 $12,450 $2,490 $9,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6982846

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 166-48-061

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.