NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3302 Highway 61 E Luttrell, TN 37779

Estimated Value: $169,000 - $212,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,280 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2025

Last sale price $174,900 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,029 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • A-Frame Home
  • Patio
  • Level Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Property has 1 Level

About This Home

As of November 2025

Built in 1955, this charming four-bedroom, one-bath home combines classic mid-century character with comfortable living space. The exterior reflects the clean lines and sturdy craftsmanship of the era, while inside you'll find a practical layout designed for everyday convenience. The main living areas feature abundant natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen retains its vintage charm with plenty of potential for modern updates, and the adjacent dining area makes family meals and gatherings easy. Four well-sized bedrooms provide flexible options for family, guests, or a home office. A single bath serves the home, reflecting the home's traditional mid-century design. Set on a generous lot, the property offers space for outdoor living, gardening, or future expansion. With its solid 1950s construction and timeless appeal, this home is ready for a new owner to make it their own

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tony Thomas

WEICHERT, REALTORS - TIGER REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 8655480661 License #303045 Listed on: 09/12/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $499

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • A-Frame Home
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,280 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Crawl Space
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 073J B 00900 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$499

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1280
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1280

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Fireplace Insert

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 073J B 00900 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 499

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2025
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$174,900
Current Estimated Value
$185,079

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,179
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Wilson & Associates Pllc
Bought by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Harrison Billy Kyle
Bought by
Ervin Sonya Rashea and Harrison Sonya Rashea

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Tolliver Laura Lynn and Tolliver Christopher L
Bought by
Harrison Billy Kyle and Harrison Sonya Rashea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,747
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Devault and Jerry
Bought by
Tolliver Laura Lynn and Tolliver Christopher L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
2.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Dyer Devault Mickie
Bought by
Devault Jerry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Dyer Imogene
Bought by
Devault Mickie Dyer

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 1959
Bought by
Dyer Horace J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 1953

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frazier Betsy $174,900 None Listed On Document
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc $162,441 None Listed On Document
Ervin Sonya Rashea -- None Listed On Document
Ervin Sonya Rashea -- None Listed On Document
Harrison Billy Kyle $148,250 Cardinal Title
Tolliver Laura Lynn $139,000 None Listed On Document
Tolliver Laura Lynn $139,000 None Listed On Document

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Harrison Billy Kyle $149,747
Previous Owner Tolliver Laura Lynn $139,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Sold $174,900 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2025 09/12/25 For Sale $174,900 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $499 $26,250 $4,375 $21,875
2024 $499 $26,250 $4,375 $21,875
2023 $499 $26,250 $4,375 $21,875
2022 $445 $28,000 $6,125 $21,875
2021 $491 $22,925 $4,175 $18,750
2020 $491 $22,925 $4,175 $18,750
2019 $491 $22,925 $4,175 $18,750
2018 $491 $22,925 $4,175 $18,750
2017 $502 $23,450 $4,175 $19,275
2016 $476 $21,950 $4,175 $17,775
2015 $476 $21,950 $4,175 $17,775
2014 $393 $21,952 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3176726

Realtracs

APN: 073J-B-009.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.