$1,295 Per Month
1 Bed
1 Bath
760 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Community Pool
  • Balcony
  • Longview Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Air

About This Home

Check out this spacious one-bedroom, one-bath condominium in the sought-after area of central Phoenix, across the street from the Phoenix Country Club and within walking distance of the Light Rail Station! It features a lovely large patio with a beautiful view, an in-unit washer and dryer, and two hall closets for added storage. Meticulously kept and move-in ready, this condominium is available now! All appliances are included.

Listing Agent

Dan Mullarkey

West USA Realty License #BR556029000 Listed on: 05/19/2026

West USA Realty

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 760 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Linoleum

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/26/26
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 118-22-319

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-05-26

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Rental Info Floor Number: 3
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Subdivision Name: Brick Commons
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 760.0
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Pool Private: No
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Longview Elementary School
  • High School: Central High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Osborn Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 760.0
  • Parcel #: 118-22-319

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Rent $1,295 +7.9% --
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
08/30/2025 08/30/25 Under Contract -- -- --
08/11/2025 08/11/25 Price Changed $1,200 -7.7% $2 / Sq Ft
06/06/2025 06/06/25 Price Changed $1,300 -7.1% $2 / Sq Ft
03/15/2025 03/15/25 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
09/21/2024 09/21/24 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
09/17/2024 09/17/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/19/2024 08/19/24 Price Changed $1,400 -9.7% $2 / Sq Ft
04/29/2024 04/29/24 Price Changed $1,550 -11.4% $2 / Sq Ft
03/01/2024 03/01/24 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
11/20/2012 11/20/12 Sold $89,900 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/13/2012 11/13/12 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2012 09/05/12 For Sale $89,900 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
09/01/2012 09/01/12 Off Market $89,900 -- --
06/19/2012 06/19/12 For Sale $89,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7030545

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 118-22-319

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.