NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3303 66th Ave Greeley, CO 80634

Estimated Value: $472,000 - $494,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,531 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2021

Last sale price $439,700 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,848 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2021

This won't last long! Well-maintained home in St. Michaels close to restaurants and shopping. Gorgeous wood floors span living, dining, and kitchen area with vaulted ceilings that welcome in ample warm light & make the home feel cozy. Plenty of space for guests with 3 bedrooms on main level and a fourth in the finished basement. Private main-floor master features walk-in closet! Large basement rec area includes wet bar perfect for game nights and plenty of space for activities or a home gym.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

June Lemmings

KW Top of the Rockies - Elevate License #40038240 Listed on: 10/20/2021

KW Top of the Rockies - Elevate

Last Buyer's Agent

Troy Garcia

Resident Realty North Metro License #100065402

Resident Realty North Metro

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,887

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,479 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned Rl

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,531 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary bathroom on main floor

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R1625702

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,887

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,479 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: St Michaels
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 2531
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Bar Fridge, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal
  • Accessibility Features: Low Carpet, Main Floor Bath, Main Level Bedroom, Main Level Laundry
  • Has Basement: Full, 90%+ Finished Basement, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room, Single Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Satellite Avail, High Speed Internet, Separate Dining Room, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, 9ft+ Ceilings
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Double Pane Windows
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Basement
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor
  • Living Room Features: Wood Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Fire Hydrant within 500 Feet, Lawn Sprinkler System, Corner Lot
  • View: City
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Electric, Poudre Valley
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookups, Main Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, City of Greeley
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas, Atmos

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Management
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 225

• HighSchool: Greeley Central
  • Junior High Dist: Greeley 6
  • Middle Or Junior School: Prairie Heights

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Rl
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6479
  • Parcel #: R1625702
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1887

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2021
Closed on
Dec 5, 2021
List Price
$439,900
Sold Price
$439,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$200
-0.05%
Current Estimated Value
$482,305

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,605
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.11%
Original Mortgage
$402,892
Outstanding Balance
$370,704
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,601

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Rebecca S and Garcia James R
Bought by
Garcia Rebecca S and Garcia James Rodney

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,550
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Aggie Builders Llc
Bought by
Garcia James R and Garcia Rebecca S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Matthew $439,700 Stewart Title
Garcia Rebecca S -- None Available
Garcia James R $238,000 --
Aggie Builders Llc $52,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzalez Matthew $402,892
Previous Owner Garcia Rebecca S $264,550
Previous Owner Garcia James R $190,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2022 03/06/22 Off Market $439,700 -- --
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Sold $439,700 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Price Changed $439,700 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
10/20/2021 10/20/21 For Sale $439,900 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,375 $29,450 $7,190 $22,260
2024 $2,375 $29,450 $7,190 $22,260
2023 $2,265 $31,870 $6,770 $25,100
2022 $1,893 $21,610 $4,870 $16,740
2021 $1,953 $22,230 $5,010 $17,220
2020 $1,887 $21,550 $3,930 $17,620
2019 $1,892 $21,550 $3,930 $17,620
2018 $1,596 $19,170 $3,890 $15,280
2017 $1,604 $19,170 $3,890 $15,280
2016 $1,222 $16,430 $2,950 $13,480
2015 $1,218 $16,430 $2,950 $13,480
2014 $986 $12,980 $2,070 $10,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE953581

IRES MLS

APN: R1625702

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.