3303 Blanchard Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,250 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3303 Blanchard Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $149,563, approximately $112 per square foot. 3303 Blanchard Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Glenn Hills Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1992
Sold by
Lanier Toni C
Bought by
Lanier Ronald C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1992
Sold by
Lanier Toni C
Bought by
Lanier Ronald C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanier Ronald C | -- | -- | |
| Lanier Ronald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $51,256 | $6,320 | $44,936 |
| 2024 | $805 | $50,164 | $6,320 | $43,844 |
| 2023 | $742 | $48,172 | $6,320 | $41,852 |
| 2022 | $605 | $30,209 | $6,320 | $23,889 |
| 2021 | $628 | $30,033 | $6,320 | $23,713 |
| 2020 | $582 | $25,893 | $6,320 | $19,573 |
| 2019 | $595 | $25,893 | $6,320 | $19,573 |
| 2018 | $597 | $25,893 | $6,320 | $19,573 |
| 2017 | $550 | $25,893 | $6,320 | $19,573 |
| 2016 | $675 | $25,893 | $6,320 | $19,573 |
| 2015 | $675 | $25,893 | $6,320 | $19,573 |
| 2014 | $671 | $25,602 | $6,320 | $19,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map