3303 W Lewis Rd Unit W Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3303 W Lewis Rd Unit W, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $319,550, approximately $181 per square foot. 3303 W Lewis Rd Unit W is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Marchant Tristan and Marchant Christopher
Bought by
Spivey Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,646
Outstanding Balance
$182,968
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$136,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Tucker Milton E and Whitehurst Twanna
Bought by
Merchant Tristan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Goodhope Samuel G
Bought by
Tucker Milton E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spivey Dale | $202,000 | Attorney | |
| Merchant Tristan | $155,000 | -- | |
| Tucker Milton E | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spivey Dale | $206,646 | |
| Previous Owner | Merchant Tristan | $147,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Milton E | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,933 | $331,500 | $65,000 | $266,500 |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $286,300 | $65,000 | $221,300 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $288,600 | $60,000 | $228,600 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $252,900 | $52,000 | $200,900 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $198,700 | $41,000 | $157,700 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $166,800 | $40,200 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $163,700 | $40,200 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $158,200 | $40,200 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $160,900 | $44,100 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map