Seller's Agent in 2025
Juliana Domlao
Keller Williams Realty
(661) 778-7251
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $281,000
Newly Remodeled Charmer. Looking for a first home or maybe an investment property? This house is move in ready! Property features all new laminate wood flooring with new carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen has new cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and sink. There is a designated dining area and a large indoor laundry room. The bathroom has a new vanity, toilet and new fixtures. Home also has new windows, new roof and spacious yards that can accommodate RV/trailer parking. A must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #01747501 Listed on: 03/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darwish Murad | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Darwish Murad | $145,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Tate Roy A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darwish Murad | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tate Roy A | $42,000 | |
| Closed | Tate Roy A | $25,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Sold | $265,000 | +2.0% | $301 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475 | $145,000 | $55,000 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $87,348 | $23,898 | $63,450 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $85,636 | $23,430 | $62,206 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $83,958 | $22,971 | $60,987 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $82,313 | $22,521 | $59,792 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $81,470 | $22,291 | $59,179 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $81,470 | $22,291 | $59,179 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $78,308 | $21,426 | $56,882 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $76,773 | $21,006 | $55,767 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $75,269 | $20,595 | $54,674 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $74,139 | $20,286 | $53,853 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $68,000 | $17,000 | $51,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Juliana Domlao
Keller Williams Realty
(661) 778-7251
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Eduardo Farfan
The Mora Partners Inc.
(661) 428-8419
3 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202502691
APN: 135-041-22-00-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.