3304 Encinal Ave Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,299,000 - $1,452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3304 Encinal Ave, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,400,590, approximately $874 per square foot. 3304 Encinal Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frank Otis Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Smith Stephen C and Freed Nancy A
Bought by
Smith Stephen C and Freed Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,829
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,054,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Smith Stephen C and Freed Nancy A
Bought by
Smith Stephen C and Freed Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Smith Stephen C and Freed Nancy A
Bought by
Smith Stephen C and Freed Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$471,700
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2008
Sold by
Smith Stephen C and Freed Nancy A
Bought by
Smith Stephen C and Freed Nancy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Smith Stephen C and Freed Nancy A
Bought by
Smith Stephen C and Freed Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Hansen Suzanne J and Hansen Revocable Inter Vivos T
Bought by
Smith Stephen C and Freed Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Olson Constance J and 1992 Survivo Edwin J
Bought by
Hansen Ynez C and Hansen Suzanne J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Stephen C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smith Stephen C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smith Stephen C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smith Stephen C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smith Stephen C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Smith Stephen C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Smith Stephen C | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Stephen C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Smith Stephen C | $525,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Hansen Ynez C | $259,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Stephen C | $387,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Stephen C | $448,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Stephen C | $471,700 | |
| Closed | Smith Stephen C | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Stephen C | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,071 | $753,304 | $228,091 | $532,213 |
| 2024 | $11,071 | $738,400 | $223,620 | $521,780 |
| 2023 | $10,651 | $730,788 | $219,236 | $511,552 |
| 2022 | $10,414 | $709,461 | $214,938 | $501,523 |
| 2021 | $10,159 | $695,417 | $210,725 | $491,692 |
| 2020 | $10,036 | $695,220 | $208,566 | $486,654 |
| 2019 | $9,498 | $681,591 | $204,477 | $477,114 |
| 2018 | $9,260 | $668,230 | $200,469 | $467,761 |
| 2017 | $8,834 | $655,131 | $196,539 | $458,592 |
| 2016 | $8,846 | $642,290 | $192,687 | $449,603 |
| 2015 | $8,818 | $632,645 | $189,793 | $442,852 |
| 2014 | $8,414 | $620,255 | $186,076 | $434,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map