3304 Quesada Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,263,000 - $1,626,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$1,007/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3304 Quesada Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,407,433, approximately $1,006 per square foot. 3304 Quesada Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Reyes Rachel R
Bought by
Reyes Rachel R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Reyes Eugenio and Reyes Rachel R
Bought by
Reyes Rachel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Rachel R | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Rachel R | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reyes Rachel R | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 | $162,051 | $48,821 | $113,230 |
| 2024 | $4,222 | $158,874 | $47,864 | $111,010 |
| 2023 | $4,090 | $155,760 | $46,926 | $108,834 |
| 2022 | $4,038 | $152,706 | $46,006 | $106,700 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $149,712 | $45,104 | $104,608 |
| 2020 | $3,637 | $148,178 | $44,642 | $103,536 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $145,273 | $43,767 | $101,506 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $142,425 | $42,909 | $99,516 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $139,633 | $42,068 | $97,565 |
| 2016 | $2,805 | $136,896 | $41,244 | $95,652 |
| 2015 | $2,759 | $134,841 | $40,625 | $94,216 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $132,201 | $39,830 | $92,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map