NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3304 Rose Rd Batavia, NY 14020

Estimated Value: $220,704 - $288,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,263 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2022

Last sale price $175,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,839 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.93 Acre Lot
  • Home Office
  • Laundry Room
  • Cottage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Agricultural

About This Home

As of April 2022

Whether you are looking for a tranquil home or need a retreat, this is the perfect home for you. Situated on 2.93 acres with 190x135 stocked pond. House recently updated. Brand new bathroom, open kitchen, spacious living room w/wood burning stove, 1st flr. laundry and large 1st floor bdrm. w/bonus room being used as office. 24x16 two story barn w/insulated 1st flr. 70 amp service and loft. Newer windows throughout, hot water tank and furnace 6 yrs. old. Blacktop driveway 5yrs old. Sealed every year. Stone loop prepped for blacktop. Showings after 4pm Tues-Fri. Sat, Sun Mon. all day. Delayed negotiations, on all offers if any will be reviewed on 2/22/22 at 12 noon

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Russo

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401258938 Listed on: 02/16/2022

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Kennedy

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10301223081

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,832

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 2.93 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 377x514

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Bungalow
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,263 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 65
  • Assessor Parcel Number 182400-015-000-0001-065-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,832

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

2.93 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural
  • Directions: West of Batavia - Rt 33, south on Wortendyke Rd, west on Rose Rd. Property on north side of the road.
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Cottage
  • Flooring: Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Home Office
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partial, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.93
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Propane, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pembroke

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 182400-015-000-0001-065-001
  • Lot Dimensions: 377X514
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 127631.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3832.0
  • Tax Lot: 65

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2022
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.94%
Current Estimated Value
$252,926

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,926
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.45%
Original Mortgage
$176,767
Outstanding Balance
$163,024
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$89,902

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2016
Closed on
May 3, 2016
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$106,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
6.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.81%
Original Mortgage
$104,080
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Chatt Robert J
Bought by
Chatt Theresa L

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oneil Stefaniee $175,000 None Available
Adams Travis $106,000 Niki Bechakas
Chatt Theresa L $45,000 Daniel Babcock
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oneil Stefaniee $176,767
Previous Owner Adams Travis $104,080
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2022 04/13/22 Sold $175,000 +2.9% $139 / Sq Ft
02/22/2022 02/22/22 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2022 02/16/22 For Sale $170,000 +60.4% $135 / Sq Ft
05/05/2016 05/05/16 Sold $106,000 +6.1% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2016 01/22/16 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2016 01/20/16 For Sale $99,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,853 $216,400 $29,500 $186,900
2024 $5,410 $193,200 $29,500 $163,700
2023 $3,863 $124,800 $29,500 $95,300
2022 $3,858 $124,800 $29,500 $95,300
2021 $3,833 $114,000 $20,100 $93,900
2020 $3,888 $106,000 $20,100 $85,900
2019 $3,893 $106,000 $20,100 $85,900
2018 $3,893 $106,000 $20,100 $85,900
2017 $6,651 $106,000 $20,100 $85,900

MLS Number: B1389275

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 182400 15.-1-65.1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.