3304 Windsor Dr Sacramento, CA 95864
Arden Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,106 - $402,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3304 Windsor Dr, Sacramento, CA 95864 and is currently estimated at $367,027, approximately $394 per square foot. 3304 Windsor Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Edison Elementary School, Encina Preparatory High School, and Gateway International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Giordano Ziba N and Giordano Michael
Bought by
Livi Giordano Ziba N and Livi Ziba N Giordano Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Giordano Michael J and Giordano Ziba N
Bought by
Giordano Michael J and Giordano Ziba N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livi Giordano Ziba N | -- | None Available | |
| Giordano Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $112,069 | $47,872 | $64,197 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $109,873 | $46,934 | $62,939 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $107,719 | $46,014 | $61,705 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $105,608 | $45,112 | $60,496 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $103,538 | $44,228 | $59,310 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $102,477 | $43,775 | $58,702 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $100,468 | $42,917 | $57,551 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $98,499 | $42,076 | $56,423 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $96,568 | $41,251 | $55,317 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $94,676 | $40,443 | $54,233 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $93,255 | $39,836 | $53,419 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $91,429 | $39,056 | $52,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map