3305 Bapaume Ave Norfolk, VA 23509
Fairmount Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
859
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 Bapaume Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509 and is currently estimated at $189,875, approximately $221 per square foot. 3305 Bapaume Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Frances E. Willard Model Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and Maury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $157,100 | $55,500 | $101,600 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $149,900 | $55,500 | $94,400 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $141,900 | $53,000 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $129,800 | $44,000 | $85,800 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $113,400 | $36,500 | $76,900 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $102,800 | $29,500 | $73,300 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $100,300 | $27,000 | $73,300 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $95,900 | $27,000 | $68,900 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $95,400 | $27,000 | $68,400 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $101,600 | $29,300 | $72,300 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $101,600 | $29,300 | $72,300 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $101,600 | $29,300 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map