3305 Heather Ln Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 Heather Ln, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $377,918, approximately $298 per square foot. 3305 Heather Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Samuel Vaughn Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Williams Margaret A
Bought by
Rogers Carey W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,607
Outstanding Balance
$16,687
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$361,231
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Carey W | $103,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Carey W | $77,607 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $161,452 | $29,774 | $131,678 |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $158,288 | $29,191 | $129,097 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $155,185 | $28,619 | $126,566 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $152,143 | $28,058 | $124,085 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $149,160 | $27,508 | $121,652 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $147,631 | $27,226 | $120,405 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $144,738 | $26,693 | $118,045 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $141,901 | $26,170 | $115,731 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $139,119 | $25,657 | $113,462 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $136,392 | $25,154 | $111,238 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $134,345 | $24,777 | $109,568 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $131,714 | $24,292 | $107,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map