3305 S D St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $708,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 S D St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $679,630, approximately $542 per square foot. 3305 S D St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2013
Sold by
Barton Loye and The Steven Ray Burleson Testam
Bought by
Casas Julio and Perez Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Burleson Susan Louise and Estate Of Steven Ray Burleson
Bought by
Barton Loye and The Steven Ray Burleson Testam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Cook Kendall R and Lindsey Ronald Dean
Bought by
Burleson Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Lindsey Gerald D and Lindsey Dorotha O
Bought by
Lindsey Gerald D and Cook Kendall R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casas Julio | $325,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Barton Loye | -- | None Available | |
| Burleson Steven R | $260,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Lindsey Gerald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casas Julio | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Burleson Steven R | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,775 | $398,395 | $159,358 | $239,037 |
| 2024 | $4,775 | $390,584 | $156,234 | $234,350 |
| 2023 | $4,495 | $382,926 | $153,171 | $229,755 |
| 2022 | $4,403 | $375,418 | $150,168 | $225,250 |
| 2021 | $4,457 | $368,057 | $147,223 | $220,834 |
| 2020 | $4,539 | $364,285 | $145,714 | $218,571 |
| 2019 | $4,403 | $357,143 | $142,857 | $214,286 |
| 2018 | $4,242 | $350,141 | $140,056 | $210,085 |
| 2017 | $4,104 | $343,276 | $137,310 | $205,966 |
| 2016 | $3,909 | $336,546 | $134,618 | $201,928 |
| 2015 | $3,970 | $331,493 | $132,597 | $198,896 |
| 2014 | $3,898 | $325,000 | $130,000 | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map