3305 S Lander St Seattle, WA 98144
Mount Baker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 S Lander St, Seattle, WA 98144 and is currently estimated at $1,149,285, approximately $668 per square foot. 3305 S Lander St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Mcconnell Andrew Pollock and Estate Of Helen Beardslee Mayn
Bought by
Mcconnell Andrew Pollock
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1986
Sold by
Cram Michael
Bought by
Mcconnell Andrew P and Mcconnell Helen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnell Andrew Pollock | -- | None Available | |
| Mcconnell Andrew P | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,346 | $1,040,000 | $864,000 | $176,000 |
| 2023 | $9,790 | $1,001,000 | $806,000 | $195,000 |
| 2022 | $8,667 | $1,121,000 | $806,000 | $315,000 |