3305 Wickham Dr Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 Wickham Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $584,750, approximately $491 per square foot. 3305 Wickham Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alan Orrenmaa Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Barkley Margaret M and Havens Margaret M
Bought by
Antunez J Santos and Antunez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,283
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$465,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Havens Margaret M and Ramey Margaret M
Bought by
Havens Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Ramey Philip G
Bought by
Ramey Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antunez J Santos | $300,000 | Fntic | |
| Havens Margaret M | -- | Southland Title | |
| Ramey Margaret M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antunez J Santos | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Havens Margaret M | $118,800 | |
| Closed | Antunez J Santos | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,215 | $426,508 | $113,728 | $312,780 |
| 2023 | $5,049 | $409,949 | $109,313 | $300,636 |
| 2022 | $7,712 | $401,912 | $107,170 | $294,742 |
| 2021 | $7,636 | $394,032 | $105,069 | $288,963 |
| 2020 | $7,217 | $362,066 | $96,408 | $265,658 |
| 2019 | $7,121 | $351,520 | $93,600 | $257,920 |
| 2018 | $3,962 | $338,000 | $90,000 | $248,000 |
| 2017 | $3,542 | $302,000 | $81,000 | $221,000 |
| 2016 | $3,422 | $291,000 | $78,000 | $213,000 |
| 2015 | $3,163 | $269,000 | $72,000 | $197,000 |
| 2014 | $2,818 | $236,000 | $63,000 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map