3306 Stover St Fort Collins, CO 80525
Southmoore Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $510,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 Stover St, Fort Collins, CO 80525 and is currently estimated at $497,367, approximately $332 per square foot. 3306 Stover St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including O'Dea Elementary School, Boltz Middle School, and Fort Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Hale Erin K and Hale Adrienne E
Bought by
Lucas Jeremiah J and Lucas Rachel C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,777
Outstanding Balance
$139,402
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$357,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hale Erin K and Hale Adrienne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Irwin Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Edwards Michael and Edwards Anna Marie
Bought by
Irwin Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Baldwin Joan T and Baldwin Thomas M
Bought by
Edwards Michael and Edwards Anna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,249
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Aviks Ilze A
Bought by
Baldwin Thomas M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Sold by
Larson D Paul
Bought by
Aviks Ilze A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Jeremiah J | $206,000 | Ct | |
| Hale Erin K | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Irwin Mortgage Corp | $182,055 | None Available | |
| Edwards Michael | $178,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Baldwin Thomas M | $109,500 | -- | |
| Aviks Ilze A | $75,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas Jeremiah J | $200,777 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Michael | $175,249 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $31,450 | $2,625 | $28,825 |
| 2024 | $2,744 | $33,741 | $2,814 | $30,927 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $24,068 | $2,919 | $21,149 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $24,760 | $3,003 | $21,757 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $25,147 | $3,003 | $22,144 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $25,147 | $3,003 | $22,144 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $23,263 | $3,024 | $20,239 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $23,263 | $3,024 | $20,239 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $19,510 | $3,343 | $16,167 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $19,510 | $3,340 | $16,170 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $16,670 | $3,340 | $13,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map