33061 Sotelo Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,281 - $879,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33061 Sotelo Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $840,070, approximately $317 per square foot. 33061 Sotelo Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Courter Max E and Courter Dorothy J
Bought by
Courter Ross M and Courter Renee Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Outstanding Balance
$69,841
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$770,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Courter Max E and Courter Dorothy J
Bought by
Courter Max E and Courter Dorothy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Temecula 55/Af Ix Ltd
Bought by
Courter Max Edward and Courter Dorothy June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courter Ross M | $175,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Courter Max E | -- | -- | |
| Courter Max Edward | $173,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Courter Ross M | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,302 | $521,373 | $144,818 | $376,555 |
| 2023 | $6,302 | $501,130 | $139,196 | $361,934 |
| 2022 | $6,111 | $491,305 | $136,467 | $354,838 |
| 2021 | $5,986 | $481,673 | $133,792 | $347,881 |
| 2020 | $5,915 | $476,735 | $132,421 | $344,314 |
| 2019 | $5,835 | $467,388 | $129,825 | $337,563 |
| 2018 | $5,723 | $458,225 | $127,281 | $330,944 |
| 2017 | $5,621 | $449,241 | $124,786 | $324,455 |
| 2016 | $5,514 | $440,434 | $122,340 | $318,094 |
| 2015 | $5,218 | $416,000 | $116,000 | $300,000 |
| 2014 | $4,975 | $400,000 | $111,000 | $289,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map