3307 E Ridgeway Rd Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,523,467 - $1,711,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,954
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3307 E Ridgeway Rd, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,610,867, approximately $545 per square foot. 3307 E Ridgeway Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Nohl Canyon Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Leynes Ma Ruby E and Cordero Constancio Cordero
Bought by
Leynes Maria Ruby E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,655
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leynes Maria Ruby E | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leynes Maria Ruby E | $48,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,173 | $750,630 | $421,179 | $329,451 |
| 2024 | $8,173 | $735,912 | $412,920 | $322,992 |
| 2023 | $7,994 | $721,483 | $404,824 | $316,659 |
| 2022 | $7,840 | $707,337 | $396,887 | $310,450 |
| 2021 | $7,620 | $693,468 | $389,105 | $304,363 |
| 2020 | $7,550 | $686,358 | $385,115 | $301,243 |
| 2019 | $7,455 | $672,900 | $377,563 | $295,337 |
| 2018 | $7,341 | $659,706 | $370,159 | $289,547 |
| 2017 | $7,035 | $646,771 | $362,901 | $283,870 |
| 2016 | $6,899 | $634,090 | $355,786 | $278,304 |
| 2015 | $6,799 | $624,566 | $350,442 | $274,124 |
| 2014 | $6,654 | $612,332 | $343,577 | $268,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map