3307 Maumee Ct Indianapolis, IN 46235
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3307 Maumee Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46235 and is currently estimated at $195,762, approximately $163 per square foot. 3307 Maumee Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Sunny Heights Elementary School, Stonybrook Intermediate Academy (5-6), and Stonybrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Palmer Angela A
Bought by
Johnson Smith Angela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Smith Angela A | -- | Franklin Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,574 | $189,300 | $16,200 | $173,100 |
| 2024 | $3,579 | $155,400 | $16,200 | $139,200 |
| 2023 | $3,579 | $151,800 | $16,200 | $135,600 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $122,100 | $16,200 | $105,900 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $108,800 | $16,200 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $91,900 | $12,500 | $79,400 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $86,400 | $12,500 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $86,400 | $12,500 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $80,000 | $12,500 | $67,500 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $76,800 | $12,500 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $68,600 | $12,500 | $56,100 |
| 2013 | $612 | $75,700 | $12,500 | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map