3307 Studio Dr Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,098,760 - $1,290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$855/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3307 Studio Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $1,196,940, approximately $854 per square foot. 3307 Studio Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Bernal Nelson R and Bernal Erin M
Bought by
Bernal Nelson R and Bernal Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Bernal Nelson R
Bought by
Bernal Nelson R and Bernal Erin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Bernal Erin M
Bought by
Bernal Nelson R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Bernal Nelson R and Bernal Erin M
Bought by
Bernal Nelson R and Bernal Erin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernal Nelson R | -- | None Available | |
| Bernal Nelson R | -- | None Available | |
| Bernal Nelson R | -- | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Bernal Nelson R | -- | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Bernal Nelson R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,012 | $475,516 | $144,517 | $330,999 |
| 2024 | $4,956 | $466,193 | $141,684 | $324,509 |
| 2023 | $4,956 | $457,053 | $138,906 | $318,147 |
| 2022 | $4,872 | $448,092 | $136,183 | $311,909 |
| 2021 | $4,800 | $439,307 | $133,513 | $305,794 |
| 2020 | $4,749 | $434,803 | $132,144 | $302,659 |
| 2019 | $4,656 | $426,278 | $129,553 | $296,725 |
| 2018 | $4,564 | $417,920 | $127,013 | $290,907 |
| 2017 | $4,473 | $409,726 | $124,523 | $285,203 |
| 2016 | $4,385 | $401,693 | $122,082 | $279,611 |
| 2015 | $4,347 | $395,660 | $120,249 | $275,411 |
| 2014 | $4,195 | $387,911 | $117,894 | $270,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map