Seller's Agent in 2012
Susan Rossi
Re/Max 10
(708) 785-2911
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $201,000
BI-LEVEL with 3 BDRM 1 1/2 BATHS - NEWER CARPET - UPDATED KITCHEN. READY TO MOVE IN . PERFECT FOR 1ST TIME BUYER. Cheaper than rent! Home warranty included. not a short sale or forclosure, just priced right. Enclosed back porch. Home warranty included. Seller will pay $2500 towards buyers CC
Last Buyer's Agent
Paula Matthews
Coldwell Banker Residential
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemmans Gilroy D | $72,500 | Millennium Title Group | |
| Liv Davis Sr Bruce E | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Bruce E | $70,000 | -- | |
| Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company | -- | -- | |
| Sarazen Shawn D | $66,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hemmans Gilroy D | $71,186 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarazen Shawn D | $64,622 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2012 08/16/12 | Sold | $72,500 | -3.2% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2012 04/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/29/2012 02/29/12 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,961 | $13,000 | $2,340 | $10,660 |
| 2024 | $4,961 | $13,000 | $2,340 | $10,660 |
| 2023 | $2,387 | $13,000 | $2,340 | $10,660 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $6,672 | $1,980 | $4,692 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $6,672 | $1,980 | $4,692 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $6,672 | $1,980 | $4,692 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $7,339 | $1,800 | $5,539 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $7,339 | $1,800 | $5,539 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $7,339 | $1,800 | $5,539 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $6,736 | $1,620 | $5,116 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $6,736 | $1,620 | $5,116 |
| 2014 | $3,680 | $6,736 | $1,620 | $5,116 |
| 2013 | $3,488 | $7,284 | $1,620 | $5,664 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Susan Rossi
Re/Max 10
(708) 785-2911
75 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Paula Matthews
Coldwell Banker Residential
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08008991
APN: 28-26-203-032-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.