3309 Tulip Dr Hazel Crest, IL 60429
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 Tulip Dr, Hazel Crest, IL 60429 and is currently estimated at $189,010, approximately $164 per square foot. 3309 Tulip Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Jones-Taylor Kenita Elise and Jones-Taylor Kenita
Bought by
Jones-Taylor Kenita Elise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$122,090
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Kenita Jones and Taylor Shanton M
Bought by
Taylor Kenita Jones and Taylor Shanton M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Carolyn
Bought by
Jones Taylor Kenita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Jones Carolyn and Jones Franklin
Bought by
Jones Carolyn and Jackson Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones-Taylor Kenita Elise | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Taylor Kenita Jones | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Taylor Kenita | $109,000 | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Jones Carolyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones-Taylor Kenita Elise | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Taylor Kenita | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,961 | $13,000 | $2,340 | $10,660 |
| 2024 | $4,961 | $13,000 | $2,340 | $10,660 |
| 2023 | $3,876 | $13,000 | $2,340 | $10,660 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $8,700 | $1,980 | $6,720 |
| 2021 | $3,799 | $8,700 | $1,980 | $6,720 |
| 2020 | $3,760 | $8,700 | $1,980 | $6,720 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $7,573 | $1,800 | $5,773 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $7,573 | $1,800 | $5,773 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $8,321 | $1,800 | $6,521 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $7,082 | $1,620 | $5,462 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $7,082 | $1,620 | $5,462 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $7,082 | $1,620 | $5,462 |
| 2013 | $1,775 | $6,335 | $1,620 | $4,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map