33078 Bradcliff Ct Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $784,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,262
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33078 Bradcliff Ct, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $748,984, approximately $229 per square foot. 33078 Bradcliff Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Chapman Heights Elementary, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Acosta Sonia G
Bought by
Acosta Sonia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,294
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$597,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Sanchez Ana and Ramon R Acosta 2018 Revocable
Bought by
Acosta Sonia G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2018
Sold by
Acosta Ramon R
Bought by
Acosta Ramon R and The Ramon R Acosta 2018 Revoca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Acosta Ramon R
Bought by
Yzaguirre Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Acosta Anna R
Bought by
Acosta Anna Ramona and Family Trust Of Anna Ramona Ac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Acosta Ramon R
Bought by
Acosta Anna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Cph Yucaipa I Llc
Bought by
Acosta Ramon R and Acosta Anna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Sonia G | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Acosta Sonia G | -- | None Available | |
| Acosta Ramon R | -- | None Available | |
| Yzaguirre Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Acosta Anna Ramona | -- | None Available | |
| Acosta Anna R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Acosta Ramon R | $284,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acosta Sonia G | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Acosta Anna R | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Acosta Ramon R | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,287 | $549,336 | $159,659 | $389,677 |
| 2024 | $8,186 | $538,564 | $156,528 | $382,036 |
| 2023 | $8,260 | $528,004 | $153,459 | $374,545 |
| 2022 | $8,312 | $517,651 | $150,450 | $367,201 |
| 2021 | $6,545 | $380,005 | $95,002 | $285,003 |
| 2020 | $6,591 | $376,109 | $94,028 | $282,081 |
| 2019 | $6,461 | $368,734 | $92,184 | $276,550 |
| 2018 | $6,020 | $361,503 | $90,376 | $271,127 |
| 2017 | $5,926 | $354,415 | $88,604 | $265,811 |
| 2016 | $5,918 | $347,466 | $86,867 | $260,599 |
| 2015 | $5,916 | $342,247 | $85,562 | $256,685 |
| 2014 | $5,463 | $335,543 | $83,886 | $251,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map