NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3308 Collins Ave Evans, CO 80620

Estimated Value: $371,731 - $405,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,281 Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3308 Collins Ave, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $386,683, approximately $301 per square foot. 3308 Collins Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Young Bart K and Young Wendy L
Bought by
Rodriguez Rudy and Rodriguez Virginia L
Current Estimated Value
$386,683

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 1993
Sold by
Canzona Thomas J
Bought by
Young Bart K and Young Wendy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 1992
Sold by
Roberts Lloyd E and Roberts Helen L-
Bought by
Canzona Thomas J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Rudy $111,900 --
Young Bart K $88,000 --
Canzona Thomas J $12,500 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Raisa Funding I Llc $0
Open Rodriguez Virginia L $145,000
Closed Rodriguez Virginia L $163,276
Closed Rodriguez Virginia L $164,326
Closed Rodriguez Rudy $25,000
Closed Rodriguez Rudy $155,700
Closed Rodriguez Virginia L $148,200
Closed Rodriguez Rudy $112,000
Closed Rodriguez Rudy $22,700
Closed Rodriguez Rudy $15,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,431 $24,310 $3,750 $20,560
2024 $1,431 $24,310 $3,750 $20,560
2023 $1,367 $25,680 $4,060 $21,620
2022 $1,197 $19,210 $3,060 $16,150
2021 $1,247 $19,770 $3,150 $16,620
2020 $968 $17,000 $2,860 $14,140
2019 $972 $17,000 $2,860 $14,140
2018 $696 $14,550 $2,740 $11,810
2017 $691 $14,550 $2,740 $11,810
2016 $550 $12,890 $2,070 $10,820
2015 $543 $12,890 $2,070 $10,820
2014 $390 $4,520 $1,030 $3,490
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.