Estimated Value: $278,000 - $366,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 Farris Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $327,107, approximately $352 per square foot. 3308 Farris Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Magana Jose M
Bought by
Jose M Magana 2024 Trust and Plasencia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Magana Jose M
Bought by
Magana Jose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,680
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Magana Gloria A
Bought by
Magana Jose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose M Magana 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Magana Jose M | -- | Corporation Service Company | |
| Magana Jose M | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magana Jose M | $67,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Magana Jose M | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $132,720 | $45,987 | $86,733 |
| 2024 | $1,381 | $130,119 | $45,086 | $85,033 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $127,568 | $44,202 | $83,366 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $125,068 | $43,336 | $81,732 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $122,617 | $42,487 | $80,130 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $121,361 | $42,052 | $79,309 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $118,982 | $41,228 | $77,754 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $116,650 | $40,420 | $76,230 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $114,364 | $39,628 | $74,736 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $105,000 | $30,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $875 | $83,500 | $23,000 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,500 | $20,000 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map