3308 Oakleaf Ln Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $636,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,864
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 Oakleaf Ln, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $595,645, approximately $207 per square foot. 3308 Oakleaf Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Lash Aaron and Lash Patricia
Bought by
Lash Aaron F and Lash Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,000
Outstanding Balance
$359,563
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$236,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Bennett James
Bought by
Lash Aaron and Lash Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Bennett James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,550
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lash Aaron F | -- | Navy Federal Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Lash Aaron | -- | Commerce Title Co | |
| Bennett James | $304,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lash Aaron F | $393,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett James | $243,550 | |
| Closed | Bennett James | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,812 | $591,000 | $136,642 | $454,358 |
| 2023 | $6,812 | $541,929 | $123,024 | $418,905 |
| 2022 | $6,216 | $492,663 | $111,840 | $380,823 |
| 2021 | $6,716 | $417,511 | $94,780 | $322,731 |
| 2020 | $6,210 | $372,778 | $84,625 | $288,153 |
| 2019 | $5,882 | $361,920 | $82,160 | $279,760 |
| 2018 | $5,757 | $348,000 | $79,000 | $269,000 |
| 2017 | $5,326 | $310,000 | $70,000 | $240,000 |
| 2016 | $5,144 | $293,000 | $67,000 | $226,000 |
| 2015 | $5,073 | $289,000 | $66,000 | $223,000 |
| 2014 | $4,574 | $245,000 | $56,000 | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map