3308 Pepper Tree Ln San Jose, CA 95127
East Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,118,000 - $1,188,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$1,082/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 Pepper Tree Ln, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $1,162,613, approximately $1,081 per square foot. 3308 Pepper Tree Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Toyon Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Beaver Alan Dale
Bought by
Cao Mai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,024
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$1,014,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Harris John H
Bought by
Cao Mai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,024
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$1,014,589
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cao Mai | $575,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Cao Mai | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cao Mai | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Cao Mai | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,660 | $826,141 | $549,769 | $276,372 |
| 2024 | $11,660 | $809,943 | $538,990 | $270,953 |
| 2023 | $11,454 | $794,063 | $528,422 | $265,641 |
| 2022 | $11,409 | $778,494 | $518,061 | $260,433 |
| 2021 | $11,044 | $763,230 | $507,903 | $255,327 |
| 2020 | $10,708 | $755,405 | $502,696 | $252,709 |
| 2019 | $10,301 | $740,594 | $492,840 | $247,754 |
| 2018 | $10,156 | $726,074 | $483,177 | $242,897 |
| 2017 | $9,275 | $638,000 | $424,500 | $213,500 |
| 2016 | $8,683 | $609,000 | $405,200 | $203,800 |
| 2015 | $8,156 | $566,000 | $376,700 | $189,300 |
| 2014 | $6,743 | $496,000 | $330,100 | $165,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map