751 Gridley St San Jose, CA 95127
East Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,019,000 - $1,279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Gridley St, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $1,144,474, approximately $803 per square foot. 751 Gridley St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Toyon Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Ta Timothy and Cao Vivian
Bought by
Ta-Cao Family Living Trust and Ta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Vancao Vivian
Bought by
Cao Vivian and Ta Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Cao Sonny
Bought by
Vanvancao Vivian Van
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Viglizzo Tina B
Bought by
Cao Sonny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Barron Bernie G and Barron Ruby C
Bought by
Viglizzo Tina B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ta-Cao Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cao Vivian | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vanvancao Vivian Van | $250,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Vanvancao Vivian Van | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Cao Sonny | $365,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Viglizzo Tina B | $112,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Viglizzo Tina B | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cao Vivian | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cao Sonny | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,318 | $553,963 | $251,127 | $302,836 |
| 2024 | $8,318 | $543,102 | $246,203 | $296,899 |
| 2023 | $8,318 | $532,454 | $241,376 | $291,078 |
| 2022 | $8,117 | $522,015 | $236,644 | $285,371 |
| 2021 | $7,841 | $511,780 | $232,004 | $279,776 |
| 2020 | $7,589 | $506,534 | $229,626 | $276,908 |
| 2019 | $7,297 | $496,603 | $225,124 | $271,479 |
| 2018 | $7,188 | $486,866 | $220,710 | $266,156 |
| 2017 | $7,221 | $477,321 | $216,383 | $260,938 |
| 2016 | $6,918 | $467,963 | $212,141 | $255,822 |
| 2015 | $6,834 | $460,935 | $208,955 | $251,980 |
| 2014 | $6,199 | $451,907 | $204,862 | $247,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map