3308 Sherwood Ave Unit 11 Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,483 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 Sherwood Ave Unit 11, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $239,871, approximately $293 per square foot. 3308 Sherwood Ave Unit 11 is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Woodrow Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Petrulakis Anna
Bought by
Petrulakis Anna and Petrulakis Petrulakis Family T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrulakis Anna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $69,863 | $18,382 | $51,481 |
| 2024 | $758 | $68,494 | $18,022 | $50,472 |
| 2023 | $744 | $67,152 | $17,669 | $49,483 |
| 2022 | $714 | $65,836 | $17,323 | $48,513 |
| 2021 | $701 | $64,546 | $16,984 | $47,562 |
| 2020 | $691 | $63,885 | $16,810 | $47,075 |
| 2019 | $678 | $62,633 | $16,481 | $46,152 |
| 2018 | $665 | $61,406 | $16,158 | $45,248 |
| 2017 | $649 | $60,203 | $15,842 | $44,361 |
| 2016 | $646 | $59,024 | $15,532 | $43,492 |
| 2015 | $636 | $58,138 | $15,299 | $42,839 |
| 2014 | $634 | $57,000 | $15,000 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map