33084 U S 45 Nettleton, MS 38858
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $194,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33084 U S 45, Nettleton, MS 38858 and is currently estimated at $176,037, approximately $82 per square foot. 33084 U S 45 is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Nettleton Primary School, Nettleton Junior High School, and Nettleton Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Cox Lucy
Bought by
Tyra Larry and Tyra Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyra Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Tyra Larry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $13,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $13,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $804 | $8,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $705 | $8,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $673 | $8,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $671 | $8,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $12,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $12,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $12,749 | $0 | $0 |