3309 Brooktree Ln Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 Brooktree Ln, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $424,756, approximately $335 per square foot. 3309 Brooktree Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Josephine Chrysler Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Azueta Orlando and Azueta Sheila
Bought by
Azueta Orlando and Azueta Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,085
Outstanding Balance
$43,411
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$381,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Holloway Brent F
Bought by
Azueta Orlando and Azueta Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,343
Outstanding Balance
$50,642
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$374,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
Life Capital Corp
Bought by
Holloway Brent F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,777
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azueta Orlando | -- | -- | |
| Azueta Orlando | $142,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Holloway Brent F | $106,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Azueta Orlando | $79,085 | |
| Open | Azueta Orlando | $140,343 | |
| Previous Owner | Holloway Brent F | $105,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $213,196 | $52,725 | $160,471 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $209,017 | $51,692 | $157,325 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $204,920 | $50,679 | $154,241 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $200,903 | $49,686 | $151,217 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $196,964 | $48,712 | $148,252 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $194,945 | $48,213 | $146,732 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $191,123 | $47,268 | $143,855 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $187,377 | $46,342 | $141,035 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $183,704 | $45,434 | $138,270 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $180,103 | $44,544 | $135,559 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $177,398 | $43,875 | $133,523 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $173,924 | $43,016 | $130,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map