3309 E Briarcliff Rd Mountain Brook, AL 35223
Estimated Value: $984,000 - $1,469,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,683
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 E Briarcliff Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 and is currently estimated at $1,138,055, approximately $309 per square foot. 3309 E Briarcliff Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Cherokee Bend Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Montgomery Katherine Gleissner
Bought by
White Stacy F and White Perry Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,426
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$918,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Gleissner John D
Bought by
Gleissner Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Jones Shepherd Catherine
Bought by
Gleissner John D and Gleissner Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Stacy F | $585,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Gleissner Katherine | $40,000 | -- | |
| Gleissner John D | $390,000 | Alabama Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Stacy F | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Gleissner Katherine | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Gleissner John D | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,388 | $82,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,388 | $77,440 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $9,144 | $84,380 | $30,350 | $54,030 |
| 2021 | $8,514 | $78,600 | $30,350 | $48,250 |
| 2020 | $7,405 | $68,410 | $30,350 | $38,060 |
| 2019 | $6,317 | $64,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,340 | $74,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,681 | $68,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,081 | $61,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,449 | $55,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,579 | $56,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,579 | $56,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map