3315 E Briarcliff Rd Mountain Brook, AL 35223
Estimated Value: $1,720,000 - $2,167,000
6
Beds
8
Baths
5,003
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 E Briarcliff Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 and is currently estimated at $1,869,036, approximately $373 per square foot. 3315 E Briarcliff Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Cherokee Bend Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Hopper Kurt W and Hopper Virginia K
Bought by
Briggs Dick D and Briggs Elizabeth D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Dick D | $1,050,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Briggs Dick D | $840,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,738 | $135,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,738 | $126,520 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $15,231 | $140,210 | $27,820 | $112,390 |
| 2021 | $13,938 | $128,350 | $27,820 | $100,530 |
| 2020 | $11,658 | $107,430 | $27,820 | $79,610 |
| 2019 | $9,754 | $99,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,692 | $118,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,956 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,968 | $101,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,821 | $99,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,175 | $103,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $10,175 | $103,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map