Estimated Value: $406,000 - $462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 Sandy Harbor Dr, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $426,232, approximately $238 per square foot. 3309 Sandy Harbor Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Baessler Residential Colorado Llc
Bought by
Anderson Kassandra Leona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,366
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Kassandra Leona | $316,175 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson Kassandra Leona | $300,366 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $26,060 | $5,000 | $21,060 |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $26,060 | $5,000 | $21,060 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $29,140 | $4,400 | $24,740 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $21,440 | $4,170 | $17,270 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $22,060 | $4,290 | $17,770 |
| 2020 | $269 | $2,830 | $2,830 | $0 |
| 2019 | $92 | $970 | $970 | $0 |
| 2018 | $59 | $650 | $650 | $0 |
| 2017 | $59 | $650 | $650 | $0 |
| 2016 | $58 | $710 | $710 | $0 |
| 2015 | $58 | $710 | $710 | $0 |
| 2014 | $43 | $510 | $510 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map