3309 Tepee Ct Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3309 Tepee Ct, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $327,926, approximately $181 per square foot. 3309 Tepee Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,761 | $45,828 | $9,067 | $36,761 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $39,851 | $4,627 | $35,224 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $39,851 | $4,634 | $35,217 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $41,990 | $4,199 | $37,791 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $41,990 | $4,199 | $37,791 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $39,184 | $4,199 | $34,985 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $39,184 | $4,199 | $34,985 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $35,629 | $3,821 | $31,808 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $35,629 | $3,821 | $31,808 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $34,737 | $5,480 | $29,257 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $33,725 | $5,320 | $28,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map