331 Beverly Dr Arcata, CA 95521
Sunny Brae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,929 - $480,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Beverly Dr, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $420,982. 331 Beverly Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Arcata Elementary School, Sunny Brae Middle School, and Arcata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Radtke Joyce
Bought by
Radtke Joyce and Nielsen Dana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radtke Joyce | -- | None Available | |
| Radtke Joyce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $140,203 | $87,937 | $52,266 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $137,455 | $86,213 | $51,242 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $134,761 | $84,523 | $50,238 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $132,119 | $82,866 | $49,253 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $129,530 | $81,242 | $48,288 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $128,202 | $80,409 | $47,793 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $125,689 | $78,833 | $46,856 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $123,226 | $77,288 | $45,938 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $120,811 | $75,773 | $45,038 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $118,443 | $74,288 | $44,155 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $116,665 | $73,173 | $43,492 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $114,381 | $71,740 | $42,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map