331 Cabrillo St San Francisco, CA 94118
Inner Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,525,000 - $2,161,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
$1,288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Cabrillo St, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $1,919,054, approximately $1,287 per square foot. 331 Cabrillo St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Frank McCoppin Elementary, Roosevelt Middle School, and Stratford School - San Francisco 14th Avenue.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,128 | $985,128 | $591,079 | $394,049 |
| 2024 | $12,128 | $965,813 | $579,490 | $386,323 |
| 2023 | $11,895 | $946,877 | $568,128 | $378,749 |
| 2022 | $11,654 | $928,312 | $556,989 | $371,323 |
| 2021 | $11,445 | $910,111 | $546,068 | $364,043 |
| 2020 | $11,504 | $900,780 | $540,469 | $360,311 |
| 2019 | $11,112 | $883,119 | $529,872 | $353,247 |
| 2018 | $10,738 | $865,804 | $519,483 | $346,321 |
| 2017 | $10,313 | $848,829 | $509,298 | $339,531 |
| 2016 | $10,135 | $832,186 | $499,312 | $332,874 |
| 2015 | $10,008 | $819,686 | $491,812 | $327,874 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $159,790 | $53,564 | $106,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map