331 Cresthaven Ln Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,539,000 - $1,815,649
Studio
--
Bath
2,686
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Cresthaven Ln, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,697,162, approximately $631 per square foot. 331 Cresthaven Ln is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 - Alfred J. Kennedy, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Laiwah Law Joana and Laiwah Law-Tam Joana
Bought by
Cresthaven By The Waterside Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Waterside Estates At Cre
Bought by
Law-Tam Joana Laiwah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,355
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cresthaven By The Waterside Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cresthaven By The Waterside Llc | -- | -- | |
| Law-Tam Joana Laiwah | -- | -- | |
| Law-Tam Joana Laiwah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Law-Tam Joana Laiwah | $58,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,372 | $91,342 | $15,046 | $76,296 |
| 2025 | $16,388 | $86,491 | $14,861 | $71,630 |
| 2024 | $16,388 | $81,595 | $16,794 | $64,801 |
| 2023 | $16,205 | $80,684 | $15,972 | $64,712 |
| 2022 | $15,459 | $86,700 | $18,660 | $68,040 |
| 2021 | $15,723 | $82,080 | $18,660 | $63,420 |
| 2020 | $13,105 | $90,240 | $18,660 | $71,580 |
| 2019 | $12,076 | $93,180 | $18,660 | $74,520 |
| 2018 | $13,409 | $67,237 | $14,312 | $52,925 |
| 2017 | $12,631 | $63,432 | $15,744 | $47,688 |
| 2016 | $12,371 | $63,432 | $15,744 | $47,688 |
| 2015 | $6,998 | $60,063 | $14,855 | $45,208 |
| 2014 | $6,998 | $56,664 | $16,814 | $39,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map